Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? It's not eaten anytime whenever I want.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
I don't understand what is meant by the sentence but you might mean:
I don't eat whenever I want.
OR
I haven't eaten anytime I wanted.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Dimak92 To tell you the thing that I wanted to meaning in Japanese...
私が望む時はいつでも食べられる訳ではない。
- Japonés
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
@kazumouri
I think what you mean is
"I can't eat whenever I want"✔
"I can't eat anytime I want"✔
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Dimak92 Thanks!