Question
Actualizado en
25 jun 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa somehow ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"In some way" or "By some means".
For example, "I need you to do this for me somehow" means "I need you to do this in some way."
Another example, "We somehow passed the exam!" meaning that you passed the exam but are a bit unsure about how you did it.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?