Question
Actualizado en
26 jun 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I have made a graduation album for a year. y I have been made a graduation album for a year. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“Have” is what you say when you’ve started something in the present and completed it. “Have been” would be when you started something in the present and it is still happening.
The first sentence is ok but maybe say it like this “I have made a graduation album this year”. For the second sentence, you would change “made” to “making” because have and have been are present tense, you would need to use present tense verbs. Made is past tense and making is present tense. The sentence would then look like this “I have been making a graduation album for a year.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés