Question
Actualizado en
26 jun 2020
- Hindi
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa it seems you right ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“It seems” or “it appears” or “it looks like” all are used similarly: some facts support a conclusion. Here, the conclusion or opinion is “that you ARE right” about something. The verb, “are,” was missing in your sentence, but it is needed in standard English. “Right” is, of course, a synonym for “correct” here.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?