Question
Actualizado en
1 jul 2020
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What does good pretty mean? when when you ask how are you ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
when someone is saying how are you it means their asking if you feel good
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
@moj1234 yes, I know, I think I did not make myself understood with the question, sometimes when I ask how are you? he answers "good pretty" and I don't understand
- Inglés (US)
oh but i think he meant pretty good he might have said it wrong
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
You mean "pretty good"? it means very good
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)