Question
Actualizado en
2 jul 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
-
Danés
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
나는 고기를 좋아하지 않는데
I don't like meat
Is this wrong?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
It means “but i don’t like meat” or “I don’t like meat, but~~”
Cause 않는데.. means but.
If you only want to express “I don’t like meat”, it’s “나는 고기를 좋아하지 않아”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@June0110 i guess as usual im wrong again. I should have given up already
- Coreano
@Shaliah Keep your chin up bro. When I see your questions, all Koreans can understand your Korean. But I just fixed it because grammar is a little bit wrong. We are foreigners. Look, my English is not perfect either.😊
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@June0110 i don't think i can carry on doing it anymore i just always mess up and get everything wrong i always and only get worse and feel worse
- Coreano
@Shaliah It's difficult because there are many parts different from English. But there are many correct sentences among your questions. Even foreigners living in Korea confused with grammar. Don't feel too pressured because your Korean is enough to communicate with native speakers.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)