Question
Actualizado en
28 ene 2017
- Japonés
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre abfahren y losfahren ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
am not quite sure i had been in Germany since one year but i believe they alwayes refer (los) like (weiter) continue
los geht , losfahren
ab (am sure) is almost alwayes start when followed by movement verbs , example preis ab 8 € , abflug , abfahrt , abreisen .. it mean the start
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Italiano Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
I'm note entirely sure, but I think "abfahren" is mostly used when talking about trains or buses, for example: "Der Zug fährt um acht Uhr ab."
"Losfahren" means to start driving and is (I think) mostly used when talking about private vehicles. Although "Der Zug fährt los." doesn't sound bad to me... So I guess they are actually pretty interchangeable (?)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés