Question
Actualizado en
5 jul 2020
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ding you ?
maybe it means criticize.Is the word common?
Respuestas
5 jul 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Criticize you, think poorly of you for something. No one is going to criticize Jimmy because he is temporarily unemployed.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?