Question
Actualizado en
6 jul 2020
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre initial y inception ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
6 jul 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Estonio
- Inglés (US)
Initial means either an adjective that means "something that is in the beginning" ("his initial reaction was..." = "at first, his reaction was...") or a person's name abbreviated (if someone's name is John Smith, then his initials are J.S.)
Inception means the starting point of something.
https://glosbe.com/en/zh/inception
Was this answer helpful?