Question
Actualizado en
6 jul 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Diameter ?
Respuestas
- Vietnamita
Could you Simplify The Meaning of the word Diameter Thanks you
- Inglés (US)
A straight line passing from side to side through the center of a circle
I can attach another diagram thats just diameter, hard to explain with words
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
This is a multiplication array
Its to help you visualize how multiplication works
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
1) part of a tree
2) A group within a subject
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Example: One branch of math is algebra
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Math is the subject and the branch of math is algebra, a more specific group within math
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
@blue74632 Adamant means insistent
She was adamant that I go to her party = She said that I must go to her party
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
@blue74632
Insistent is a feeling that a person must do __
She was insistent on getting her favorite food
=
She felt like she must get her favorite food
I must=I insist
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
@blue74632
Something done by proxy means it was done for you by someone that represented you.
Most of the time this is only used for voting. Not a very useful word
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita