Question
Actualizado en
6 jul 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre вам y вы and тебе ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
Вы = you, but plural. Вам = «вы» в дательном падеже ( дать кому? - вам).
Тебе - дательный падеж от местоимения «ты», you, but singular
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Вы is you, plural or polite form of singular
Что вы там делаете? What are you guys doing there?
Что Вы, профессор, думаете об этом? What do you, professor, think about it?
Вам is for you or to you. Also plural and singular polite.
Это вам, ребята. Here's for you, guys.
Что Вам подать на обед, господин министр? What would you like for dinner, Mr. Minister?
Тебе is the same as вам, but singular.
Что тебе подарить на день рожденья, сестренка? What would you like for birthday, my dearest sister?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
тебе = to you (informal, singular; actually it is similar to "to thee", but this pronoun is no longer used in modern English)
вам (pl.)= to you (guys)
Вам (singular, polite) = to you
вы = you (guys)
Вы (polite. singular) = you
English is a Germanic language and used to have similar forms of pronouns as in Russian, but they were simplified and eventually vanished from your language. To my thinking, if you would be a German-speaker, you wont have such question.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?