Question
Actualizado en
7 jul 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Mongol
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Mongol
¿Qué significa Хотын төвд бороо ороход л живж байгаагаа хөгжилтэй гэж харахаа болъё! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Mongol
Let's not take it as a joke when the city center is being flooded due to rain.
Here's what happened:
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=153...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Mmmn1234 Ah thank you, that article was actually really illuminating. I actually found it much easier to understand than the one I originally found 😆. I was curious though. What does "гэж" do in this sentence? Does it function sort of like "as" in the sentence?
- Mongol
@Mr_Manicotti Yes, it does. If you remove that word, the meaning will be changed into 'the way someone looks at something is funny'.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)