Question
Actualizado en
7 jul 2020
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Támil Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Támil
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You are so picky ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
To be difficult in what or who you chose, to have narrow criteria.
You can be picky with your food = eat only certain things
You can be picky when choosing a partner = you only go out with someone blond, or someone with money, for example.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that you do not accept/like everything.
ex: Katie refused to eat her broccoli because it tasted gross. "You are so picky!" her mother yelled.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?