Question
Actualizado en
7 jul 2020
- Coreano
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre you have to enjoy Galway like so crazy that you'll never forget it y you have to enjoy Galway like so crazy that's why you'll never forget it ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Lee_96
There is no difference – they are both grammatically incorrect enough to be confusing.
I mean, the general meaning is clear enough, but
"..like so crazy..."...?? This doesn't fit grammatically, and your meaning is anything but clear
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Thank you for telling me the true!! Have a nice day:)