Question
Actualizado en
10 jul 2020
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Waste ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Waste can mean a few things.
1) waste can mean trash or toxic material
“The toxic waste from coal power plants is hurting the environment.”
2) waste can mean someone is not using something well
Example: “Do not waste your opportunity.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)