Question
Actualizado en
10 jul 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa what a grand pursuit you must be. ?
Respuestas
10 jul 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
If this is from the movie Batman Forever, he's making a pun based on her first name, "Chase," which can also mean pursuit, the act of running to catch something. Literally it means "and I imagine that it would be very good to chase you."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?