Question
Actualizado en
11 jul 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Italiano
when do you use “muro” and when do you use “parete”?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
parete is used more for walls in an apartment or hause while muro is used for walls outside like the famous Berlin Wall (It: Muro di Berlino)
buuuut you can basically say muro to walls in a Hause as well, we are not that picky
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Muro is more general then Parete. But when talking about a house's wall, we will probably tend to say parete.
Was this answer helpful?