Question
Actualizado en
12 jul 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa For me it is a turn off to constantly hear No with someone I am being intimate with. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
"turn off" refers to something that someone (usually your lover) does that you don't like.
So basically the person doesn't like it when their lover always says "no".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Raichuu thx
I also wonder “intimate with ”meaning.
Is it for sexual partner or someone dating?
Usuario eliminado
@You14 I think you can just use it for someone you're dating.
If you're still confused, you can always just use "partner" or "boyfriend/girlfriend" :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Raichuu thx.
My date sent me this. And he doesn’t say about our relation. We are dating for 2month. Recently I denied to have certain things and then he sent it.
What do you think am I a fwb or more good meaning for him?
Usuario eliminado
@You14 I'm not 100% sure, "someone I'm being intimate with" can be a good thing, but the message "It's a turn off to constantly hear no" isn't really a good thing.
Was this answer helpful?