Question
Actualizado en
13 jul 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "You have to use the past tense form of the verb." y "You have to use the past form of the verb." ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Thank you!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
There isn’t a difference. The sentences seem to be the same I don’t know if you did that on purpose or not?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés