Question
Actualizado en
15 jul 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Heyyy guys
I want to know difference between
Why would she leave her car there?
And
Why did she leave her car there?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
There's really no difference between the 2 sentences.
Would is the past tense of will.
Did is the past tense of do.
Both are very natural, and they both have same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano