Question
Actualizado en
16 jul 2020
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa i walk to walk ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“To walk the walk” comes from the phrase “talk the talk, walk the walk”.
The phrase “talk the talk, walk the walk” means a person should support what they say, not just with words, but also through action.
“Walk the walk” means that the person is supporting what they say with actions
Was this answer helpful?