Question
Actualizado en
19 jul 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre circle y round y ring ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
19 jul 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Urdu Casi fluido
"Circle" is an actual shape and it is a noun.
"Round" is used to describe something that is shaped like a circle.
"Ring" is a noun that you can use to describe something round but not in all situations. And a ring is also what you wear on your finger, and "ring" is also a sound.
For example:
"He drew a circle."
"There was a ring of red on his arm."
"She wore a ring."
"His face was round."
"He heard the alarm ring."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?