Question
Actualizado en
20 jul 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre loose y release ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
@ChanRL9 Loose means something is too big or it’s not stable, release means to let something go.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
@ChanRL9 Loosen means you’re doing it, it means to make something less tight or firm. Release means to basically let something free or to let something go.
Was this answer helpful?