Question
Actualizado en
21 jul 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Irlandés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con be keen on the idea 、
not too keen on
. Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Turco Casi fluido
I am not too keen on that idea.
She seemed to be keen on the idea of making pasta for dinner tonight.
He isn’t too keen about going to work tomorrow.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@blueycan I appreciate your prompt answer.
Could I understand that “ be keen on the idea “ means to like that or want to doing that, “ be not keen on “ means not feel like doing that or dislike doing that?
- Inglés (UK)
- Turco Casi fluido
@Masayo_Deborah_Sekig No problem! Glad to help.
Yes, that’s exactly what it means!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés