Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Te freseas ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
@Michael_Valentin is when for example a girl of high social class doesn't want to go out with a boy of medium position, because she feels like she deserves something better."te freseas" would be like saying "you're posh/fancy" (not in a positive way).
It comes from the slang "fresa", it means strawberry, but in slang it refers to someone that is stuck up & think of themselves superior to everyone else.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
AJSJJAJA confirmo.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
It is a phrase used when a person does not want to go somewhere. This phrase suggests that you think they feel important than normal to go
For example:
-lets go party?
-no
-aaa te freseas
Other phrases with the same meaning:
-te cotizas
-me abres como bolilo
-te pones fifi
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@eliel11 el aaa le dio el toque 👌🏻
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?