Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2020
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Looking through the main gate at the southwest corner of the park where the bridle path emergers from the wood, they can see the blooming lilac in great sprays of purple, lavender, and white.
In this sentence, what does "the bridle path" mean?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
apparently after googling it means this "a path or track used for horseback riding"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)