Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2020
- Español (Colombia) Casi fluido
- Español (México) Casi fluido
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa Tte = to iu koto
kare ga ikite ita tte, kinou renraku o ukeru made hontou ni shiranakatta no yo. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
I don't know at all he's alive until I got in touch with you yesterday.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia) Casi fluido
- Español (México) Casi fluido
@Connect01 thank you very much. Would you mind telling me what “tte” in the “ikite ita tte” part means? I mean what is its function there.
- Japonés
tte in Japanese "って" "っ" is little letter. it means ということ. so ikiteita tte 生きていたってmeans ikiteita koto, that he's alive. this sentence omits こと.
Was this answer helpful?