Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2020
- Alemán
- Polaco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre dumb y stupid ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
There is no difference. They both mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Dumb means you can't talk. Your vocal cords don't work in your throat.
Stupid means you're not smart.
But "dumb" is sort of like slang for "stupid" now.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Dumb, simply put, is when you don't know any better.
Stupid, simply put, is when you know better, but you do it anyway.
Was this answer helpful?