Question
Actualizado en
23 jul 2020
- Español (México)
-
Polaco
Pregunta de Polaco
¿Qué significa This ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Polaco
La princesa se parece a un vampiro.
The princess looks like a vampire.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Polaco
It means that she is ugly/looks really scary. I didn't know what strzyga is, it isn't popular
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
@2mukowise2 It's an old world meaning more or less a vampire kind of creature. Very popular worldwide now due to the popularity of The Witcher (Wiedźmin) film/movie and the game.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
@8kaifan no dobra, moze jak ktos siedzi w wiedzminie to wiem, ale chyba tak pozatym to tak srednio sie tego uzywa
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
@2mukowise2 Tak, to stare słowo. Dzisiaj groźniejszy od strzygi jest brak internetu...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco