Question
Actualizado en
7 abr 2014
- Turco
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Mag und y Gerne y How can I write sentences with gerne und mag? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Ich lese gerne/ Ich mag lesen- i like to read.
Gerne is used when you like doing something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Alemán
Gern is an adverb, you have to use it together with a verb: Ich gehe (Verb) gern ins Museum. Ich habe (Hilfsverb) dich gern. Das tue (Verb) ich gerne!
The infinitiv of mag is mögen, it is a verb itself and you use ist together with an accusative object:
Ich mag dich. Du magst Sonnenuntergänge.
If you use mögen together with a verb, you have to make a noun of it first: Ich mag (das) Schwimmen. But it sounds not very good.
If you want to say that you like doing something you better use 'gern(e)'. OR you use mögen this way: Ich mag es (gerne), wenn du meine Fehler korrigierst. Ich mag es, wie du gehst (Ich mag deinen Gang).
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco