Question
Actualizado en
30 ene 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? short attention span
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
Yes, i am asking what that means. I want to say that I am a person who gets easily distracted in a different way, so I googled it then I found the word - attention span.
- Inglés (US)
That is what it means. It means you can not pay attention for a long time because you get distracted easily!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Short (opposite of long) attention span.
So, it means you can not pay attention for a long time.
If you need more help, please ask (:
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you! It is my first time to use this app! You are so kind of you!
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@livinseoul *Thank you! It is my first time using this app! You are so kind!*
Just a little bit of mistakes! You are doing very well in your english!
Was this answer helpful?