Question
Actualizado en
25 jul 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre be infatuated with y be obsessed with ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"infatuated" and "obsessed" have similar meanings, but very different connotations. "Infatuated" means very much in love with something, while "obsession" is much more intense and, if you're talking about being obsessed with a person, you'd sound very creepy.
Was this answer helpful?