Question
Actualizado en
26 jul 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre em y no ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Acho que ambos são traduzidos como “in”, né?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
no = em + o (artigo definido)
na = em + a (artigo definido)
ex:
onde fica o Congresso Nacional?
fica em Brasília.
onde tem árvores?
no bosque, na floresta...
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Em+o= no
Em+a= na
However, there are specific uses to it, this link provides some examples, so you can get the ideia: https://streetsmartbrazil.com/understand-use-no...
Prepositions are really hard in Portuguese, you usually get how to use it by hearing a lot and getting used to it.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?