Question
Actualizado en
31 ene 2017
- Eslovaco
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? slacking
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
31 ene 2017
Respuesta destacada
@kuyo
In the UK to slack off or to be slacking have the same meaning.
" You should go back to work. Stop slacking off ! "
" you should go back to work. You're slacking again !"
It means neglecting your work / being lazy.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Eslovaco
Usuario eliminado
@kuyo
In the UK to slack off or to be slacking have the same meaning.
" You should go back to work. Stop slacking off ! "
" you should go back to work. You're slacking again !"
It means neglecting your work / being lazy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Eslovaco