Question
Actualizado en
26 ago 2015
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa " How many times do we say we don't care but deep down we fucking care so fucking much " ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that many times we say we do not care, but we really do care.
"Deep down" means "at the core of our emotions."
"Fucking" is being used to place heavy emphasis on "care" and "much." The speaker wants you to know that "we really, really, really care very, very, very much."
In other words:
"Many times we say with our words that we do not care, but in our inner thoughts/desires/emotions we actually care very much."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita