Question
Actualizado en
31 ene 2017
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "whereby" mean?
Does it have the same meaning of "through"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
whereby
this is how it is done
this is how it is possible
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
@Spooky3
If I underdtand, whereby means "this is how it is done" and it also means "this is how it is possible, isn't it?
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)