Question
Actualizado en
5 ago 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta de Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
¿Qué significa 可憐之人必有可恨之處 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
意思指一個人看起來很可憐、遇上不如意之事,不過是咎由自取,因為先前錯誤的決定或行為而導致如今悲慘的現況。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
When a person in a bad situation we usually felt sorry for him/her.
But that must have a reason why he/she became like this.
That reason is he/she done something wrong and over and over again.
At first-time we will be willing to help then and hope he/she will change but a few times later he/she never changed so we become hate then.
Sorry, my English is not that good.
Hope this can help you understand the meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
這是一句警語,提醒我們有時候想幫助別人要先搞清楚狀況,例如看到有人倒在路邊,風吹雨打,當下不假思索加以協助,結果他是個醉漢,反而一個咬定你拿走他的錢包,這時就可以說這句話。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
the direct translation is “a pity guy must have somewhere hateful” Which means a person that is in a bad situation right now surely did something wrong.
But it is not used that often though
Was this answer helpful?