Question
Actualizado en
7 ago 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 알빠 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
@angelguanzon78 알빠 is more of a texting vernacular that means the same thing as 알바 in this phrase: 니가 알바 아니잖아! --> That's none of your business. When used like this it is often pronounced more like 알빠, hence the use of that spelling instead of 알바. However keep in mind that 알바 is also another word that means a part-time job.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido