Question
Actualizado en
7 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa hovering with the spoon ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
Ahh, I looked this up and it probably means when you are feeding patients, don’t float the spoon in front of them with the next spoon of food, because it makes them feel like they need to rush their eating.
Was this answer helpful?