Question
Actualizado en
8 ago 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa ほちい ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I couldn't find it in my dictionary, so I don't know if it's an official word.
But I googled and found this same question on the app.
Apparently it's a word a young woman or child might say. It basically means "I want this."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
「ほしい」という意味です。
少しファニーな言い方にしていますね。
後ろに「笑」とついているように、友達などと楽しく話したい時に、こうやって本来の文字を崩して使う事があります。
赤ちゃんの時に話していた様な言葉に近いです。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@y_yayoi_i tabeh0udaiさんがわかるように yayoiさんの答えを訳しますね。I will translate Yayoi's answer so you can understand.
It means ほしい
It's said in kind of a funny way.
When you want to talk in a jovial way with friends etc., you attach 笑 (lol) at the end, and by speaking this way, the original characters might get removed.
When people are babies, this is close to how they speak.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)