Question
Actualizado en
9 ago 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "I find yourself in an old bar. There are six grizzled old patrons."
What do you mean by "old" in the sentence?
Does this mean "elderly" or "the patrons coming to the bar for a long time"? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's not totally clear, but I would assume elderly. Maybe not very elderly, since they called them grizzled. Maybe 50s or 60s.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés