Question
Actualizado en
10 ago 2020
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Griego
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Qué significa avoir de pain sur la planche ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
Cela signifie avoir beaucoup de choses à faire
:-)
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Francés (Francia)
- Japonés Casi fluido
The correct spelling would be "avoir DU pain sur la planche". ^^
To have a long way to go.
To have one work cut.
To have one hands full.
To have plenty of work to do.
It means the same as "I'm going to have a lot of work to do." and it's used before a long/difficult/meticulous work/task.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)