Question
Actualizado en
11 ago 2020
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa you never fail me ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@xinweihuang Hello! 'You never fail me' is a pretty literal phrase. It means that someone always helps you and always gets the job done. It could be used when someone completed a task for you and you are very appreciative. Saying 'you never fail me' would show that you recognize that they always support you and they will do whatever you need them to do. It is almost always used as a compliment. I hope this helps!
Halo! 'You never fail me' adalah ungkapan yang cukup literal. Ini berarti seseorang selalu membantu Anda dan selalu menyelesaikan pekerjaan. Ini dapat digunakan ketika seseorang menyelesaikan tugas untuk Anda dan Anda sangat menghargainya. Mengatakan 'You never fail me' akan menunjukkan bahwa Anda sadar bahwa mereka mendukung Anda dan bahwa mereka akan melakukan apa pun yang Anda ingin mereka lakukan. Ini hampir selalu digunakan sebagai pujian. Saya harap ini membantu!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
1) You never disappoint me.
2) You never fail tasks I give you.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)