Question
Actualizado en
12 ago 2020
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Do you want this old radio? It's going to waste, anyway."
Here, I don't understand the meaning of "waste". Thank you for your help. ?
Je ne comprends pas le sens de "waste" ici.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Trash. They are planning on throwing it in the trash. Or it could mean that nobody is going to use it, so you can have it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)