Question
Actualizado en
12 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Qué significa Cœur sur toi ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
it is a recent expression, meaning you like the person, or used as a response to something the person did for you, or maybe if they wrote / did something that pleased you. It is usually rather used in text messages or online. it literally means "heart on you".
example :
- Est-ce que tu peux me déposer au travail demain ?
- Bien sûr.
-Cœur sur toi.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Francés (Francia)
avec plaisir, j'aurais pu répondre en français, désolée
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Francés (Francia)