Question
Actualizado en
13 ago 2020
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa tend to ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Tailandés
@jni992253 Thank you. This word use as adverb right?
Usuario eliminado
- Tailandés
Usuario eliminado
I'm not too sure since I'm not good at grammar but
ex. I tend to wake up early (adverb)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Ekkapol_Sannongwa โน้มเอียงต่อ ถ้าคุณอานหนังสือทุกวันอาทิตย์สามารถพูดว่า I tend to read on Sundays. ปกติจะใช้คำนี้เมื่อคุณพูดถึงสิ่งที่ชอบ
Was this answer helpful?