Question
Actualizado en
16 ago 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa そういうこと ?
Respuestas
16 ago 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Japonés
Very difficult to answer.
It means "such a thing" used in a sentence like "そういうことは言わないの!"
(Don't say such a thing!)
It means "how it is" used in a sentence like "そういうことだったのか!"
(I'm getting that's how it was.)
There're many other situations where そういうこと is used and its meaning is different depending on the situation.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?