Question
Actualizado en
2 feb 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Japonés
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Qué caray! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Puede tener varios significados
Wow!
Dammit
Good grief
Hell!
Rats!
What a shame!
And more expressions
Depends on the context
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
se usa para expresar extrañeza, disgusto, sorpresa o admiración
caray! como has crecido.
se acaban las vacaciones que caray!.
a caray que es eso?
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
depends the situation and your opinion about it...
so it would be good to know the whole context...
we commonly use it when we feel bad about something that happened or didn't work for someone or for you...
it's nearest meaning could be...
what a shame!!...
Was this answer helpful?