Question
Actualizado en
19 ago 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con When we pronounce likely,sometimes,don't we pronounce ''k''? In other words, we pronounce likely as lily? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
But you do pronounce the 'k' in "likely". I'm confused, where did you learn to pronounce "likely" as "lily"? That's not right.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
When I listened to English sound,I did so.
''k'' is pop sound. So,I think ''k'' don't pronounce.
''k'' is pop sound. So,I think ''k'' don't pronounce.