Question
Actualizado en
2 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Games are as important for adults as they are for children." ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
It means games are needed even if you are an adult for your mental/physical wellness. like doing sports.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Children is being compared to Adults. Children is the Noun, plural from child.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
You're welcome , teach me Korean next time haha😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Español (España)